News

NPS In-Hand Show 2018 Results

Results of NPS Scotland In Hand Show  – 20th October 2018
Result Back number Horse/Pony Owner Rider/Handler
Shetland Ponies
Class 1 Shetland Standard Filly or Colt Foal (weaned)
1 (Best Shetland Foal) 230 Baldinnie Supernova Amy Mcconville Amy Mcconville
2 228 Glengask Falsh Of Lighting Lesley Kane Lesley Kane
Class 2 Shetland Standard Colt, Filly or Gelding Yearling
1 & Res 224 Achramore Ebony Rose Susan Bridgeman Susan Bridgeman
2 237 Kerryston Elsa Anna D. R. Marshall Anna D. R. Marshall
Class 3 Shetland Standard Colt, Filly or Gelding 2 & 3 years old
1 225 Warrackston Little Diamond Susan Bridgeman Susan Bridgeman
2 218 Roselucy Of Transy Transy Stud Sarah Ross
Class 4 Shetland Standard Stallion, Gelding, or Mare 4 years old and over
1 & Ch 217 Charlotte Of Transy Transy Stud Sarah Ross
2 232 Almondell Vazon Amy Mcconville Amy Mcconville
3 239 Struie Dazzler Anna D R Marshall Mrs Nicola J R Marshall
4 231 Kerryston Theodore Amy Mcconville Amy Mcconville
5 229 Ramnaberg Jessie Lesley Kane Lesley Kane
6 238 Harviestoun Rhuri Anna D. R. Marshall Anna D. R. Marshall
Class 5 Shetland Miniature Filly or Colt Foal (weaned)
Class 6 Shetland Miniature Colt, Filly or Gelding Yearling
1 233 Creamline Matilda Amy Mcconville Amy Mcconville
Class 7 Shetland Miniature Colt, Filly or Gelding 2 & 3 years old
Class 8 Shetland Miniature Stallion, Gelding, or Mare 4 years old and over
Class 9 Filly or Colt Foal (weaned)
Riding/Hunter Pony & Light Horse
1 & Res (Rosslyn Luciano Trop) 241 Moorfarm Alvaro Lynneann Cameron & Alison Walker Lynneann Cameron
Class 10 Colt, Filly or Gelding Yearling
Class 11 Filly, Colt or Gelding 2 & 3 years old
1 & Ch (Lomomdside Trophy) 212 Pls Penny Dreadful Lynda Mulholland Morgian Anderson-quinn
2 293 Craiglea Mojito Countney Bell
Class 12 Stallion, Gelding or Mare 4years old or over
1 291 Park Nook Perseverance Suzi Ayres
2 235 Dundreggan Cassanova Emma-jane Murray Emma-jane Murray
3 206 Corkhills Sky Lark Eleanor Crate Eleanor Crate
 Any Breed or part bred.  Registered or unregistered.
Class 13 Any Breed or Part Bred Filly or Colt Foal-still on the mare.(Not eligible to compete in the Foal Championship)
Class 13A Any Breed or Part Bred Mare 4 years old or over with a foal entered in class 13
Class 14 Any Breed or Part Bred Filly or Colt Foal (weaned)
1 292 Craiglea Amaretto Courtney Bell
2 226 Wd Secret Mission Karen Paton Alison Baillie
Class 15 Any Breed or Part Bred Colt, Filly or Gelding Yearling
1 224 Achramore Ebony Rose Susan Bridgeman Susan Bridgeman
2 213 Tashieburn Macduff Gilean Docherty Gilean Docherty
Class 16 Any Breed or Part Bred Colt, Filly or Gelding 2 or 3 years old
1 212 Pls Penny Dreadful Lynda Mulholland Morgian Anderson-quinn
2 225 Warrackston Little Diamond Susan Bridgeman Susan Bridgeman
3 214 Tashieburn Reiver Gilean Docherty Gilean Docherty
4 201 Llarchenbrook Basil Stewart Clunie Amanda Clunie
5 203 Roseisle Wizard Jane Archibald
Class 17 Any Breed or Part Bred Stallion, Gelding, or Mare 4 years old and over
1 235 Dundreggan Cassanova Emma-jane Murray Emma-jane Murray
2 231 Kerryston Theodore Amy Mcconville Amy Mcconville
3 204 Roseisle Witchcraft Jane Archibald
4 202 Beinliathhaggie Knowe Amanda Clunie Amanda Clunie
Mountian & Moorland
Class 18 Filly or Colt Foal (weaned)
1 209 Bracklinn Jillian Messers Smith Alistair Smith
Class 19 Filly or Colt Foal (weaned)
1 (Trydar Trophy) 242 Goldenwood Royal Saphire Lynneann Cameron & Alison Walker Lynneann Cameron
2 & Res 292 Craiglea Amaretto Courtney Bell
3 220 Oakmar Fantasia Shona Marello Shona Marello
Class 20 Colt, Filly or Gelding Yearling
1 & Ch (Kilmannan Trophy) 210 Bracklinn Marcie Messers Smith Alistair Smith
Class 21 Colt, Filly or Gelding Yearling
1 207 Banksy Masquerade Eleanor Crate Eleanor Crate
2 243 Glenlichd Gala Day Natalie Fraser Natalie Fraser
3 223 Rekcilf Vogue Donald Anderson Donald Anderson
Class 22 Colt, Filly or Gelding 2 & 3 years old
1 234 Ochills Enchanted Emma-jane Murray Emma-jane Murray
2 215 Waverhead Fantasy Morven Lawson
3 201 Llarchenbrook Basil Stewart Clunie Amanda Clunie
Class 23 Colt, Filly or Gelding 2 & 3 years old
1 294 Glenlichd Fairy Queen Natalie Fraser
2 208 Banksy Dau Aderyn Eleanor Crate Eleanor Crate
Class 24 Stallion, Gelding, or Mare 4 years old and over
Class 25 Stallion, Gelding, or Mare 4 years old and over
1 202 Beinliathhaggie Knowe Amanda Clunie Amanda Clunie
Highland
Class 26 Filly or Colt Foal (weaned)
Class 27 Colt, Filly or Gelding Yearling
1 & Res (Barratt Trophy) 290 Tormaukin Wilbur Carol Johnston
2 295 Zamora of Whitefield Margaret MacDonald
3 213 Tashieburn Macduff Gilean Docherty Gilean Docherty
4 205 Strathallan Dragonfly Anna Roberts Anna Roberts
Class 28 Colt, Filly or Gelding 2 & 3 years old
1 219 Fourmerk Rosebud Joan Alexander Joan Alexander
2 236 Owl’send Teaghan Donna Pringle Donna Pringle
3 214 Tashieburn Reiver Gilean Docherty Gilean Docherty
Class 29 Stallion, Gelding, or Mare 4 years old and over
1 & Ch 227 Strathearn Bonnie Mae Norma Gillon Norma Gillon
FOAL CHAMPIONSHIP
Supreme Champion Foal 242 Goldenwood Royal Saphire Lynneann Cameron & Alison Walker Lynneann Cameron
Reserve    Champion Foal 209 Bracklinn Jillian Messers Smith Alistair Smith
YEARLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Supreme Champion Yearling 290 Tormaukin Wilbur Carol Johnston
Reserve    Champion Yearling 224 Achramore Ebony Rose Susan Bridgeman Susan Bridgeman
OVERALL SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP
Overall Supreme Champion 217 Charlotte Of Transy Transy Stud Sarah Ross
Overall Reserve Supreme Champion 212 Pls Penny Dreadful Lynda Mulholland Morgian Anderson-quinn
Scroll to top